Is Continental Stock Pot Sensations Chicken Slowly Simmered With Garlic & Parsley Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Chicken Stock (64%) (water, Chicken (2%) (fat, Meat), Garlic (0.4%), Carrot, Leek, Parsley (0.04%), Pepper, Rosemary Extract), Salt, Palm Oil, Sugar, Flavours (contains Wheat), Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Locus Bean Gum), Burnt Sugar, Maltodextrin; Natural Colour (carotene), Vegetable Oil. Contains Wheat, Gluten and Barley.
Check Continental Stock Pot Sensations Chicken Slowly Simmered With Garlic & Parsley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Stock Pot Sensations Chicken Slowly Simmered With Garlic & Parsley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


