Is CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TRAGACANTH GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE NO. 2, FD&C RED NO. 40 LAKE, FD&C RED NO. 3, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE FD&C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 2 LAKE).

Check CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping