Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is COOK by ASDA Cook by Mediterranean Veg Mix 500g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Courgettes (21%), Red Peppers (20%), Aubergine (16%), Yellow Peppers (16%), Red Onions (14%), White Onions (12%), Sunflower Oil, Basil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper

Check COOK by ASDA Cook by Mediterranean Veg Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COOK by ASDA Cook by Mediterranean Veg Mix 500g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousEarthySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepStir Fry
Wheat Free? COOK by ASDA Cook by Mediterranean Veg Mix 500g | Spoonful