Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is COOK by ASDA Cook by Mediterranean Veg Mix 500g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Courgettes (21%), Red Peppers (20%), Aubergine (16%), Yellow Peppers (16%), Red Onions (14%), White Onions (12%), Sunflower Oil, Basil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper

Check COOK by ASDA Cook by Mediterranean Veg Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

COOK by ASDA Cook by Mediterranean Veg Mix 500g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousEarthySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepStir Fry
Dairy Free? COOK by ASDA Cook by Mediterranean Veg Mix 500g | Spoonful