Is COOK by ASDA Cook Easy Garlic 95g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic Purée (65%), Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Garlic (5%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check COOK by ASDA Cook Easy Garlic 95g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COOK by ASDA Cook Easy Garlic 95g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading