Is COOK by ASDA Cook Shawarma Seasoning 53g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Smoked Paprika (12%), Cumin (11%), Rice Flour, Dried Garlic, Turmeric (6%), Dried Onion, Lemon Peel, Fenugreek Seeds, Black Pepper, Coriander Seeds, Cinnamon Powder, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Coriander Leaf, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Sumac
Check COOK by ASDA Cook Shawarma Seasoning 53g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOK by ASDA Cook Shawarma Seasoning 53g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
EarthySavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep


