Is Cook Chicken Tikka Masala Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground almond
  • coconut
  • creamed coconut
  • coconut milk

ground almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (32%), Onions, Chopped Tomatoes (7%), Coconut Milk (6%) (coconut, Water), Double Cream (5%) [milk], Tomato Puree (5%), Single Cream [milk], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Creamed Coconut (3%), Sugar, Ground Almond [nuts], Natural Yoghurt [milk], Garlic, Ginger Puree, Coriander, Salt, Ground Garam Masala (coriander, Cassia, Ginger, Cloves), Ground Coriander, Cinnamon, Paprika, Lemon Juice Concentrate [sulphites], Madras Powder (coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Black Pepper, Fenugreek, Garlic, Salt, Fennel, Mustard, Chilli), Chilli Powder, Bay Leaf, Ground Cumin, Ground Cardamom. Contains Milk, Nuts, Sulphites and Mustard.

Check Cook Chicken Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch