Is Cook House Asian Style Sauce Bang! Bang! Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg yolk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Jalapeno Puree (red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Chili Puree (red Chili Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Jalapenos (red Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), White Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Dried Garlic, Ground Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum. Contains Eggs.

Check Cook House Asian Style Sauce Bang! Bang! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cook House Asian Style Sauce Bang! Bang! is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweetSavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMeal PrepSnacking