Is Cook House Asian Style Sauce Bang! Bang! Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Jalapeno Puree (red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Chili Puree (red Chili Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Jalapenos (red Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), White Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Dried Garlic, Ground Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum. Contains Eggs.
Check Cook House Asian Style Sauce Bang! Bang! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cook House Asian Style Sauce Bang! Bang! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cook House Asian Style Sauce Bang! Bang! is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweetSavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMeal PrepSnacking


