Is Cook House Italian Style Simmer Sauce Scampi Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Butter, Chablis White Wine (contains Sulfites), Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Salt, Parsley, Dried Garlic, Crushed Red Peppers, Natural Wine Flavor, Black Pepper, Lemon Oil Flavor. Contains: Milk.

Check Cook House Italian Style Simmer Sauce Scampi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cook House Italian Style Simmer Sauce Scampi is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryCitrus
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping