Is Cook-in-Bag Homestyle Turkey - Frozen - 12lbs - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Solution Ingredients: Water, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Turkey Broth, Onion Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Carrot Powder, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Annatto [Color]), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sugar. Rubbed With: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Spices Carrot Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika (Color) Extractive Of Turmeric (Color).
Check Cook-in-Bag Homestyle Turkey - Frozen - 12lbs - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cook-in-Bag Homestyle Turkey - Frozen - 12lbs - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
Cook-in-Bag Homestyle Turkey - Frozen - 12lbs - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Pouch


