Is Cook Italian Tomato Purée Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Tomato Purée, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Cook Italian Tomato Purée against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cook Italian Tomato Purée is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup