Is Cook’s, Pure Vanilla Bean Paste (Puree), World’s Finest Gourmet Fresh Grade A Premium Vanilla, 4 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Sugar, Vanilla Beans, Gum Tragacanth, Caramel Color, Water
Check Cook’s, Pure Vanilla Bean Paste (Puree), World’s Finest Gourmet Fresh Grade A Premium Vanilla, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cook’s, Pure Vanilla Bean Paste (Puree), World’s Finest Gourmet Fresh Grade A Premium Vanilla, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cook’s, Pure Vanilla Bean Paste (Puree), World’s Finest Gourmet Fresh Grade A Premium Vanilla, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


