Is Cook With M&S Beef Gravy Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roast Beef Stock (82%) (Water, Yeast Extract, Beef Fat, Beef Bones, Salt, Concentrated Tomato, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Tomato Paste, Beef, Onions, Carrots, Ground Black Pepper), Cornflour, Onions (4%), Beef Dripping, Mushrooms, Carrots, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Stock (Mushroom Extract, Salt, Yeast Extract, Water, Concentrated Leek Juice, Ground White Pepper), Red Wine Vinegar, Red Wine, Ground Black Pepper

Check Cook With M&S Beef Gravy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cook With M&S Beef Gravy is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep