Is Cook With M&S Roasted Red Pepper Paste Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Red Peppers (30%), Red Pepper Purée (29%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Demerara Sugar, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dried Tomatoes, Acid: Citric Acid, Ground Cumin, Coriander Seeds, Ground Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum

Check Cook With M&S Roasted Red Pepper Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cook With M&S Roasted Red Pepper Paste is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwich