Is Cook With M&S Soy, Ginger & Garlic Paste Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory notes with moderate pepper and a hint of sweetness characterize the flavor; texture is uniformly chewy with occasional tenderness and slight chew resistance. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, trail food, or lunchbox addition. Reviewers often note consistent seasoning, resealable packaging, variable tenderness between batches, and portion sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Muscovado Sugar, Light Soy Sauce (13%) (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat (contains Gluten), Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Garlic Puree (8%), Ginger Pur�e (8%), Rice Wine Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Concentrated Lime Juice, Coriander, Colour: Plain Caramel, Yeast Extract (contains Gluten), Salt, Sugar

Check Cook With M&S Soy, Ginger & Garlic Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cook With M&S Soy, Ginger & Garlic Paste is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySavoryPepperySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch