Is Cook With M&S Za'Atar Seasoning Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seeds (26%), Sumac (21%), Dried Oregano, Ground Cumin, Salt, Ground Coriander, Dried Marjoram

Check Cook With M&S Za'Atar Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cook With M&S Za'Atar Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder, Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
DryPowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping