Is COOKED BRATWURST TRADITIONAL GERMAN SAUSAGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, VEAL, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, MILK, SPICES, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check COOKED BRATWURST TRADITIONAL GERMAN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKED BRATWURST TRADITIONAL GERMAN SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COOKED BRATWURST TRADITIONAL GERMAN SAUSAGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


