Is Cooked Chicken Breast Slices Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Dextrose, lodised Salt (Salt, Potassium lodate), Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Spices, Herbs, Leek Extract, Lovage Extract, Carrot Extract, Onion Extract, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite; Onion Powder, Rapeseed Oil. ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain celery and mustard WARNING: Although every effort has been made to remove bones, some small bones may remain. STORAGE: Keep refrigerated below 5°C.

Check Cooked Chicken Breast Slices against your own diets in the app.