Is ASDA 10 Slices Cooked Chicken 300g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk protein

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (77%), Water, Tapioca Starch, Milk Protein, Salt, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Lactose (Milk)

Check ASDA 10 Slices Cooked Chicken 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderSoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep