Is Cooked Ham - 16oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vinegar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Cooked Ham - 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Ham - 16oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cooked Ham - 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


