Is Cooked Ham Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Cooked Ham is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfastSnacking


