Is Cooked Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cooked Ham is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerNo Frills
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichMeal Prep


