Is Cooked Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose
  • natural flavours
  • potassium lactate

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Natural Flavours, Potassium Pyrophosphate, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cooked Ham is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Cooked Ham | Spoonful