Is COOKED, PEELED & DEVEINED SHRIMP COCKTAIL WITH SAUCE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP RING: COOKED SHRIMP (LITOPENAEUS VANNAMEI), SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE). COCKTAIL SAUCE: WATER, TOMATO PASTE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, PREPARED HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [MUSTARD OIL]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SPICES (CHILI, ONION, GARLIC, CLOVE).

Check COOKED, PEELED & DEVEINED SHRIMP COCKTAIL WITH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSnacking