Is Cooked peeled pacific white shrimp Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked shrimp (shrimp, sodium tripolyphosphate, salt), Cocktail sauce (water, tomato paste, horseradish, sugar, vinegar, modified tapioca starch, salt, soybean oil, natural flavour, acetic acid, citric acid, xanthan gum, spice extract, carrageenan, garlic powder, chili powder, onion powder)
Check Cooked peeled pacific white shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked peeled pacific white shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMeal Prep


