Is Cooked Perfect Buffalo Ranch Chicken Wings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk solids
  • cheddar cheese
  • vinegar, buttermilk solids, cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Cayenne Pepper Puree (Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Vinegar), Sunflower Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar, Buttermilk Solids, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Dill, Spices, Chives, Paprika, Citric Acid, Dried Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Sweet Potato Extract

Check Cooked Perfect Buffalo Ranch Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cooked Perfect Buffalo Ranch Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDippingOn The Go