Is Cooked Perfect Homestyle Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Pork, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Seasoning (dextrose, Sea Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Onion Powder, Flavor, Spice Extractives), Rice Flour, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy.

Check Cooked Perfect Homestyle Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishMeal Prep