Is Cooked Potatoes, Spring Onion Aand Chives In A Mayonnaise And Soured Cream Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato (63%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Soured Cream (milk), Spring Onions (1.5%), Pasteurised Egg, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Chives (0.5%), White Onions, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Powder, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate Contains Milk, Egg and Mustard.
Check Cooked Potatoes, Spring Onion Aand Chives In A Mayonnaise And Soured Cream Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Potatoes, Spring Onion Aand Chives In A Mayonnaise And Soured Cream Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Whole


