Is Cooked Potatoes, Spring Onion Aand Chives In A Mayonnaise And Soured Cream Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- soured cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato (63%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Soured Cream (milk), Spring Onions (1.5%), Pasteurised Egg, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Chives (0.5%), White Onions, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Powder, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate Contains Milk, Egg and Mustard.
Check Cooked Potatoes, Spring Onion Aand Chives In A Mayonnaise And Soured Cream Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Potatoes, Spring Onion Aand Chives In A Mayonnaise And Soured Cream Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Whole


