Is COOKED SALTED DUCK EGGS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • duck egg

duck egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DUCK EGG, SALT, WATER

Check COOKED SALTED DUCK EGGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep