Is COOKED & SALTED PEPITAS, COOKED & SALTED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic sunflower
high oleic sunflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHINESE PUMPKIN SEEDS, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER), SALT.
Check COOKED & SALTED PEPITAS, COOKED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKED & SALTED PEPITAS, COOKED & SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


