Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cooked Shrimp, Chili & Garlic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp,Sunflower Oil,Garlicpuree,Water,Cilantro,Ginger Puree,Red Chilies,Salt,Dried Red Chili Flakes,Red Bellpeppers,Cracked Black Pepper.

Check Cooked Shrimp, Chili & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladTopping
Pescatarian? Cooked Shrimp, Chili & Garlic | Spoonful