Is COOKED SHRIMP RING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural identical horseradish flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP: SHRIMP, SALT. SAUCE INGREDIENTS: PREPARED HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR {MUSTARD OIL}), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO), WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, RED COLOR (BEET), POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, HORSERADISH FLAVOR (NATURAL IDENTICAL HORSERADISH FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCERL TRIACETATE), PAPRIKA COLOR.
Check COOKED SHRIMP RING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKED SHRIMP RING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
About this product
Seafood · Piece


