Is Cooked Shrimp Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farm Raised Shrimp, Salt And Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture)

Check Cooked Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladSandwichDipping