Is COOKED SMALL SHRIMP Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Delicate sweet-saline seafood flavor with a firm, slightly springy texture. Commonly used in salads, pasta, tacos, and chilled platters; suited for quick sautés and reheating. Reviewers mention generally consistent sizing and convenient pre-cooked readiness, while noting occasional variability in firmness, brininess, and the importance of proper thawing, saltiness and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP, WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE).

Check COOKED SMALL SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladDipping