Is Cooked Tuna Mayo Onigiru Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- wheat, gluten, milk, sesame, sulphites crustacean
wheat, gluten, milk, sesame, sulphites crustacean
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sushi Rice [Cooked White Rice, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt], Cooked Tuna (Fish) (7%) [Tuna, Salt Mayonnaise (4%) [Canola Oil, Egg, Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Soy Sauce (Soy), Mustard, Sugar, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Preservatives (202, 211,385), Thickener (401), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour], Roasted Seaweed (2%), Spring Onion. ALLERGEN ADVICE Contains: Egg, Fish, Soy. May Be Present: Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Sesame, Sulphites Crustacean. STORAGE Store refrigerated between 0°C to 5°C. NUTRITION IN Servings Per Pack: 1 Average Quantity Per Energy 675kJ ( Protein Fat, Total Saturated Less than Sugars 394 Carbohydrate Sodium 9 "315303"0 arl.org.au Film
Check Cooked Tuna Mayo Onigiru against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Tuna Mayo Onigiru in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


