Is Cooked Turkey Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Flavour (Contains Modified Corn Starch, Spices), Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Carrageenan, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Diacetate, Smoke Flavour

Check Cooked Turkey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cooked Turkey is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreNo Frills

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSalad