Is Cookie Bake By Cookie Time Cookies Chocolate Fudge Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Spread (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil , Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (472c), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Antioxidant (307b), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (160a)), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Choc Chip (14%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Flavour), Eggs, Cocoa (3%), Salt, Natural Flavours , Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)

Check Cookie Bake By Cookie Time Cookies Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookie Bake By Cookie Time Cookies Chocolate Fudge is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go