Is Cookie Bake By Cookie Time Cookies Triple Choc Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 492
- natural flavour
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Spread (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil , Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (472c), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Antioxidant (307b), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (160a)), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Choc<sup>*</sup> (17%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Eggs, Raising Agent (500), Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Cookie Bake By Cookie Time Cookies Triple Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Bake By Cookie Time Cookies Triple Choc Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


