Is Cookie Bars, Creamy Peanut Butter Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Wheat Flour With Folic Acid And Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Sugar, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Less Than 1,5% - Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness

Check Cookie Bars, Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookie Bars, Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers

WegmansWalgreens

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go