Is Cookie Bars, Creamy Peanut Butter Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour with folic acid
wheat flour with folic acid
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Wheat Flour With Folic Acid And Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Sugar, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Less Than 1,5% - Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness
Check Cookie Bars, Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Bars, Creamy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookie Bars, Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Bar


