Is Cookie Bits Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Organic Palm Shortening, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Almond Flour, Gum Arabic, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Creaming (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Rosemary Extract
Check Cookie Bits Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Bits Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


