Is COOKIE BROWNIE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE & CHOCOLATE BROWNIE KIT, COOKIE BROWNIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MORSELS (SEMI - SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS]), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE COCOA, SALT, BAKING SODA, MOLASSES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check COOKIE BROWNIE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE & CHOCOLATE BROWNIE KIT, COOKIE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE BROWNIE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE & CHOCOLATE BROWNIE KIT, COOKIE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


