Is COOKIE BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, COOKIE BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- butter
- cookie butter base
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, COOKIE BUTTER BASE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON POWDER, CORN STARCH, GINGER POWDER, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MOLASSES), ERYTHRITOL, CREAM, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, NATURAL SPECULOOS PIECES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORS), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUGARED EGGS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STEVIA.
Check COOKIE BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, COOKIE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, COOKIE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


