Is COOKIE BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, COOKIE BUTTER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • natural flavors

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, COOKIE BUTTER BASE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON POWDER, CORN STARCH, GINGER POWDER, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MOLASSES), ERYTHRITOL, CREAM, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, NATURAL SPECULOOS PIECES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORS), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUGARED EGGS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STEVIA.

Check COOKIE BUTTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, COOKIE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go