Is Cookie Butter Mouse Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- cookie butter
- cookie butter crumble
- cookie butter paste
- nonfat milk
- cream
- cream mixture
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM MIXTURE (CREAM (MILK), NONFAT MILK, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, EMULSIFIER (MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS)), COOKIE BUTTER PASTE (COOKIE BUTTER (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA), SUGAR SYRUP, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CINNAMON), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, ACIDIFIER (CITRIC ACID)), COOKIE BUTTER CRUMBLE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA), SUGAR SYRUP, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CINNAMON), WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ETHYL ALCOHOL (TO PRESERVE), BEEF GELATIN, SALT.
Check Cookie Butter Mouse Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Butter Mouse Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cup


