Is Cookie Butter Mouse Cups Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM MIXTURE (CREAM (MILK), NONFAT MILK, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, EMULSIFIER (MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS)), COOKIE BUTTER PASTE (COOKIE BUTTER (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA), SUGAR SYRUP, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CINNAMON), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, ACIDIFIER (CITRIC ACID)), COOKIE BUTTER CRUMBLE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA), SUGAR SYRUP, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CINNAMON), WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ETHYL ALCOHOL (TO PRESERVE), BEEF GELATIN, SALT.
Check Cookie Butter Mouse Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Butter Mouse Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cup


