Is COOKIE BUTTER, PUMPKIN SPICE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICED COOKIE (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, NATURAL VANILLA TYPE FLAVOR, CINNAMON, INVERT SUGAR, CARAMEL (SUGAR, WATER), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, PUMPKIN POWDER (PUMPKIN, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CLOVES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check COOKIE BUTTER, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichTopping