Is COOKIE BUTTER, SPECULOOS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SPECULOOS BISCUITS 50% (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR CANDY (CANDICO), VEGETABLE OILS AND FATS (PALM, COCONUT, CANOLA), RAW CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, BAKING POWDER: SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, CINNAMON, NUTMEG SALT), VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA), RAW CANE SUGAR, SUGAR, EMULSIFIER: LECITHIN.
Check COOKIE BUTTER, SPECULOOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE BUTTER, SPECULOOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastDipping


